Part of Me - Katy Perry

16.01.00

Ay ya ya...!!! singel terbaru Katy Perry akhirnya keluar dengan judul “Part of Me”, debutnya dimulai pas si Katy perform di GRAMMY Awards 2012, dan dikabarkan albumnya yang bertitle ‘Teenage Dream: The Complete Confection” akan rilis di 26 maret 2012 mendatang.


sumber: google
Untuk lagu ini sendiri.. hm... komentar saya ya... kere  bangetssss..!!! asik buat ngedance, loncat-loncat, jingkrak-jingkrak gak jelas :) si Katy emang top deh suaranya.. top cer dah buat kamu honey..

Kalo yang pengen download lagunya dikelas “bergengsi” ya silahkan ke iTunes: http://goo.gl/t4a49

Tapi buat yang suka gratisan :D iseng-iseng cari lagunya ketemu link ini >> silahkan download di sini, 4shared: http://www.4shared.com/mp3/eWeRb1-g/Katy_Perry_-_Part_Of_Me.html




liriknya::



Days like this I want to drive away
Pack my bags and watch your shadow fade away
‘Cause you chewed me up and spit me out
Like I was poison in your mouth
You took my light, you drained me down
But that was then and this is now
Now look at me

[Chorus:]
This is the part of me
That you’re never gonna ever take away from me, no
This is the part of me
That you’re never gonna ever take away from me, no
Throw your sticks and your stones, throw your bombs and your blows
But you’re not gonna break my soul
This is the part of me
That you’re never gonna ever take away from me, no

I just wanna throw my phone away
Find out who is really there for me
You ripped me off your love was cheap
Was always tearing at the seams
I fell deep and you let me down
But that was then and this is now
Now look at me

[Chorus]
Now look at me I’m sparkling
A firework, a dancing flame
You’ll never put me out again
I’m glowin’ oh whoa
So you can keep the diamond ring
It don't mean nothing anyway
In fact you can keep everything yeah yeah
Except for me

[Chorus]
This is the part of me
No
Away from me
No
This is the part of me, me, me, me, me...
No
Throw your sticks and your stones, throw your bombs and your blows
But you’re not gonna break my soul
This is the part of me
That you’re never gonna ever take away from me, no

You Might Also Like

2 komentar

  1. jadi inget teman-teman sekantorku yang tergila gila sama mbak Katy

    BalasHapus
  2. wah kalo penggemar katy panggilanya kitty kats :) emang katy perry keren buangggeeeeeets :) setiap lagunya apalagi yg di album teenage dream semuanya jadi hits single dan selalu masuk jajaran hot billboard 100 :)

    BalasHapus

Popular Posts

Google+

Twitter

Subscribe