We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together - Taylor Swift

04.35.00


“We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together” adalah Single lagu terbaru dari Taylor Swift, penyanyi country ini dalam menulis lagu ini berkolaborasi dengan Max Martin dan Shellback. Diproduserin oleh Max Martin, Shelback dan Dann Huff. Single ini pun rilis tanggal 14 Agustus 2012 kemaren, dan tentunya semenjak kemunculan single ini menjadi Trending Topic di Twitter.. lagu ini pun adalah single pertama pembuka untuk album terbarunya “RED”.. huwoooo.... (*O*) ..!!!  gak sabar menanti karya terbarunya.. hmmm.. padahal di album “SPEAK NOW” masih banyak tuh lagu-lagu yang kerennya badai, tp belum dibuatin video klipnya :( kayak Enchanted, Speak Now, Haunted, Long Live, If This Was A Movie..

Lagu “We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together” ini musik pembukaannya menggunakan instrument musik gitar akustik.. keren ya (*O*).. isi liriknya pun berisi frustasinya Taylor Swift yang oleh mantan kekasihnya mau mengajak balikan.. tapi Taylor Swift gak mau.. kwkwkwk kasian ya mantan yang ditolaknya itu.. yang bagus pakek banget si Taylor Swift kalo frustasinya bisa dijadiin lagu, laku keras lagi dijualnya.. nah kalo ane.. *nyelem*.. kalo diintip di Perezhilton.com kayaknya si Jhon Mayer yang ngajak balikan.. hmmmm... 

oh iya di bagian lagu ini >> Huh, so he calls me up and he's like, "I still love you" And I'm like, "I just, I mean this is exhausting, you know, like, 
We are never getting back together. Like, ever " << dengerin dibagian "I still love you" suaranya  Taylor Swift nadanya anak gahoel gitu.. hahahaha :D

“We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together” pun menjadi single terlaris penjualannya dan termasuk tercepat di ITunes dan langsung menduduki posisi pertama dalam 50 menit, dan berhasil menyalip rekor “Born This Way”nya Lady GaGa.. ulala.. kayak pembalap aje nyalip-nyalip.. debutnya di pertama kali nongol langsung menduduki posisi 72 di BillBoard Hot 100 dan 25 di Hot 100 Airplay.. hmm... mayaaan..
downloadnya disini :D >> We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together



liriknya :D

I remember when we broke up the first time
Saying, "This is it, I've had enough," 'cause like
We hadn't seen each other in a month
When you said you needed space. (What?)
Then you come around again and say
"Baby, I miss you and I Swear I'm gonna change, trust me."
Remember how That lasted for a day?
I say, "I hate you," we break up, you call me, "I love you."

Oooh we called it off again last night
But oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Like, ever ...

I'm really gonna miss you picking fights
And me, falling for it screaming that I'm right
And you, would hide away and find your peace of mind
With some indie record that's much cooler than mine

Oooh, you called me up again tonight
But oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me (talk to me)
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Oooh oooh oooh oooh

I used to think That we were forever ever
And I used to say never say never
Huh, so he calls me up and he's like, "I still love you"
And I'm like, "I just, I mean this is exhausting, you know, like,
We are never getting back together. Like, ever "

No!

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

We are not getting back together,
We oh, not getting back together

You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me (talk to me)
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

sumber fotonya cari di google (*O*)

You Might Also Like

0 komentar

Popular Posts

Google+

Twitter

Subscribe